26-01-2017 - Merit Competition 1 - Abandoned Buildings - Colour Projected Image - Closing Date: 16-01-2017
Judges: Advanced Level Category Winner/s: Entry Level Category Winner/s:
Anthony Blackman Joseph Lungaro - 15 Pts. Noel Portelli - 15 Pts.
Ruben Buhagiar
Click here for 2017 Overall Standings

 

16-02-2017 - Merit Competition 2 - Shadows - Monochrome Prints - Closing Date: 9-02-2017
Judges: Advanced Level Category Winner/s: Entry Level Category Winner/s:
Anthony Xuereb Louis Agius - 17 Pts. Mario Mifsud - 17 Pts.
Stephen Buhagiar
Click here for 2017 Overall Standings

 

23-03-2017 - Merit Competition 3 - Abstract - Monochrome Projected Images - Closing Date: 13-03-2017
Judges: Advanced Level Category Winner/s: Entry Level Category Winner/s:
Louis Agius Joseph Lungaro - 16 Pts. Antonella Vella - 16 Pts.
Alex Attard Mark Scicluna - 16 Pts.
Click here for 2017 Overall Standings

 

11-05-2017 - Merit Competition 4 - Levitation- Colour Prints - Closing Date: 4-05-2017
Judges: Advanced Level Category Winner/s: Entry Level Category Winner/s:
Charles Calleja Brian Cassar - 15 Pts. Patrick Farrugia - 16 Pts.
Mark Micallef
Click here for 2017 Overall Standings

2016

  

Judges:   Mark Micallef 
   Stephen Buhagiar  

  

Advanced Category Winners:     Emanuel Cauchi  17 pts                Entry Level Category Winners:     Melvin Caruana     16 pts    
   Pierre Sciberras  17 pts         
                              
             
             

  

 

Judges:   Tony Blackman  
 Peter Bartolo Parnis 
Advanced Category Winners:     Noel Fenech  16 pts                Entry Level Category Winners:    Muriel Caruana       16 pts    
 Noel Mallia 16 pts     Isabelle Mallia  16 pts 
                  

 

 

Judges:   Johann Debono 
 Raymond Borg 
Advanced Category Winners:     Vince Piscopo  17 pts                 Entry Level Category Winners:    Mark Scicluna  16 pts 
      
                  

 

 

Judges:   Alex Attard 
 Martin Abela 
Advanced Category Winners:     Pauline Grech   16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:    Brian Cassar   17 pts  
 Joseph Lungaro    16 pts 
                  

 

 

Judges:   Peter Bartolo Parnis 
 Ruben Buhagiar 
Advanced Category Winners:                  Entry Level Category Winners:    Brian Cassar      19 pts    
      
                  

 

 

Judges:   Agostino Baldacchino 
 Anthony Xuereb
Advanced Category Winners:                  Entry Level Category Winners:    Brian Cassar      17 pts   
        Muriel Caruana   17 pts 
                  

 

  

2016 - Overall Standings

    For a full list of scores and standings click here.  
   

2014-2015

  

Judges:  Mark Micallef 
  Peter Bartolo Parnis  

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Mario Abela  16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Angelo Caruana   17 pts
  Mark A. Brincat   16 pts       
  Pauline Grech 16 pts         
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Anthony Xuereb
  Stephen Buhagiar  

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Louis Agius  16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pierre Sciberras   17 pts
           Rita Terribile 17 pts
           
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Johann Debono 
  Mark Micallef 

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Louis Agius  16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pierre Sciberras   17 pts
  Noel Fenech   16 pts     Trevor Calafato 17 pts
             
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Christopher Azzopardi  
  Stephen Buhagiar 

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Joseph Lungaro   14 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Angelo Caruana   16 pts
        Noel Portelli 16 pts
             
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Tony Blackman  
  Leonard Cocks 

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Louis Agius   14 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pierre Sciberras   16 pts
          Tony Rizzo 16 pts
             
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Joe Attard  
  Kerstin Arneman  

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Mark A. Brincat   13 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Angelo Caruana    16 pts
         
             
             
             

 

  

2014-2015 - Overall Standings

    For a full list of scores and standings click here.  
   

2013-2014

 

Judges:  Agostino Baldachino 
  Stephen Buhagiar 

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Mark Micallef  16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Derek Spiteri  18 pts
         
             
             
             

 

 
 

Judges:  Alex Attard 
  Peter Bartolo Parnis  

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Mark Micallef  17 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pauline Grech   17 pts
   Leonard Cocks  17 pts      Mark Grech 17 pts
             
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Anthony Blackman 
  Anthony Xuereb  

  

Advanced Category Winners:    David Sant  14 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pauline Grech   17 pts
   Leonard Cocks  14 pts      
             
             
             

 

Judges:  Alex Attard 
  Alan Carville  

 

Advanced Category Winners:    Leonard Cocks  15 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Reno Rapa   16 pts
           Joseph Lumgaro  16 pts 
          Stefan Cachia  16 pts 
             
             

 

Judges:  Charles Pisani 
  Reuben Buhagiar  

 

Advanced Category Winners:    Jimmy Buhagiar  16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Leanne Attard  17 pts
    Malcom Ross 16 pts      Joseph Lumgaro  17 pts 
             
             
             

Judges: 
    

 

Advanced Category Winners:    Noel Fenech   17 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Leanne Attard  18 pts
            
             
             
             

  

  

2013-2014 - Overall Standings

    For a full list of scores and standings click here.   
   

2012-2013

 

Judges:  Leonard Cocks
  George Bonnici 

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Christopher Azzopardi  17 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Neil Conrad Gatt  16 pts
          Noel Fenech 16 pts
             
             
             

  

 

Judges:  Patrick Genovese 
  David dp Attard

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Joseph M. Pirotta  17 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Noel Fenech 16 pts
          Anthony Rizzo  16 pts
             
             
             

 

 
 

Judges:  Mark Micallef 
  Ray Borg

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Johann Debono  17 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pierre Darmanin  15 pts
          Anthony Rizzo  15 pts
             
             
             

 

 

Judges:  Tony Blackman 
  Pauline Grech

  

Advanced Category Winners:    Leonard Cocks   16 pts               Entry Level Category Winners:   Pierre Darmanin  16 pts
         
             
             
             

  

 

Judges:  Ruben Buhagiar  
  Alex Attard

  

Advanced Category Winners:     Joe Attard   17 pts                Entry Level Category Winners:   Jeffrey Cassar   16 pts
             
             
             
             

  

 

Judges:  Ruben Buhagiar  
  Mark Micallef

  

Advanced Category Winners:     Christopher Azzopardi   17 pts                Entry Level Category Winners:   Vince Piscopo   17 pts
           Noel Fenech 17 pts 
             
             
             

  

2012-2013 - Overall Standings

Overall Standings - Advanced Category 

MPS No Ment. 1 Ment. 2 Ment. 3 Ment. 4 Ment. 5 Ment. 6 Total
130 33 29 28  30 29  31 180
222 28 26 32 24 28 26  164
375 30 27 28  26 25 26  162
 

 

 Overall Standings - Entry Level Category 

MPS No Ment. 1 Ment. 2 Ment. 3 Ment. 4 Ment. 5 Ment. 6 TOTAL
515 27 29 27 28 29  29  169
516 29 27 27 24 31 30  168
563 29 27 26 26 27  32  165
 

  For a full list of scores and standings click here.